Avid Pro Tools MTRX SFP/LC Opt Module Multimode 850 nm LED

Optical SFP module single/multi mode for Pro Tools MTRX MARD card - 1300 nm, laser
MFR# 9900-71259-00
Avid Pro Tools MTRX SFP/LC Opt Module Multimode 850 nm LED
$259.00
or $8/month for 36 months 0% interest for 36 months**. 36 equal monthly payments required. Learn more
Special Order
Due to the special nature of this item, we order each unit fresh from the factory, exclusively for you! Lead times may vary so please chat, call or email for up-to-date inventory status.
Description

The Avid Pro Tools MTRX SFP/LC Opt Module Single/Multimode Laser is an optical 850 nm LED SFP required for use with the Pro Tools MTRX MADI module.

Specs

Additional Information

Condition New
Input Connectors Optical
Digital Format MADI
Reviews

Be the first to review this product

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register.

Testimonials
Blog Posts

Have some questions about this item?

When it comes to getting the best gear, your tastes are probably pretty particular. Vintage King can help answer any and every question to help you make the right decisions for your sound. Fill out the form below and we'll be in contact with you shortly.

Free Shipping in the USA and 50% Off International Shipping! See terms.

* Required Fields