Avid Pro Tools MTRX SFP/LC Opt Module Multimode 1300 nm LED

Optical SFP module single/multi mode for Pro Tools MTRX MARD card - 1300 nm, laser
MFR# 9900-71260-00
Avid Pro Tools MTRX SFP/LC Opt Module Multimode 1300 nm LED
$259.00
or $6/month for 48 months 0% interest for 48 months***. 48 equal monthly payments required. Learn more
In Stock
Orders placed by 4:30pm ET M-F will ship the same day. Place your order before 4:30pm ET Mon-Fri and we will ship your items the same day.

To inquire if this item is available in one of our stores, please call 888.653.1184 or chat with us.
Description

The Avid Pro Tools MTRX SFP/LC Opt Module Single/Multimode Laser is an optical 1300 nm LED SFP required for use with the Pro Tools MTRX MADI module. HD MADI and most pro audio gear uses 1300 nm Multi-mode Fiber connectivity.

Specs

Additional Information

Condition New
Input Connectors Optical
Digital Format MADI
Reviews
No one has written a review yet. Be the first!

Share Your Opinion

The best gear advice always comes from those who use it the most. That's where you come in! Let the pro audio world hear your voice with a review of the Avid Pro Tools MTRX SFP/LC Opt Module Multimode 1300 nm LED. Once you submit your review, please check your email and verify your address to have it posted.

How do you rate this product?

Testimonials
Blog Posts

Have some questions about this item?

When it comes to getting the best gear, your tastes are probably pretty particular. Vintage King can help answer any and every question to help you make the right decisions for your sound. Fill out the form below and we'll be in contact with you shortly.

Free Shipping in the USA and 50% Off International Shipping! See terms.

* Required Fields